[acid-jazz] Sonar Line-up Barcelona 12, 13 and 14 June 2003

From: Park, James R S (jrspar_at_essex.ac.uk)
Date: 2003-03-10 19:50:23

  • Next message: Hans De Bock: "[acid-jazz] Afro-Mystik ( Morphology)"

     
    Thought this might be of interest to some of you...
     
    CONCERTS:
    BJÍRK (One Litte Indian / IS)
    UNDERWORLD (JBO / UK)
    MATTHEW HERBERT BIG BAND (Accidental / UK)
    OXIDE & NEUTRINO (So Solid / UK)
    LADYTRON (Telestar / UK)
    TM RAUMSCHMIERE (Shitkatapult / DE)
    FAT TRUCKERS (Gigolo / DE)
    DAVID GRUBBS (FatCat / US)
    HELLFISH (Planet Mu / UK)
    JAMIE LIDELL (Warp / UK)
    THE SOFT PINK TRUTH (Sounds Like/ US)
    SAFETY SCISSORS (Plug Research / US)

    DJS:
    APHEX TWIN (Warp / UK)
    ANGEL MOLINA (Minifunk / ES)
    DJ HELL (Gigolo / DE)
    JEFF MILLS (Axis / US)
    CARL COX (Intec / UK)
    GILLES PETERSON (Talkin' Loud / UK)
    METRO AREA (Environ / US)
    LAURENT GARNIER (F Comm / FR)
    MISSTRESS BARBARA (Relentless / CA)
    DARREN PRICE (Novamute / UK)

    SHOWCASES:
    ANTICON presents
    Jel (US) live
    Doseone (US) live
    Sole (US) live
    Sage Francis (US) live

    SMALLTOWN SUPERSOUND presents
    Jazzkammer + Sir Dupermann (NO) live
    Kim Hiorthoy (NO) live
    Jaga Jazzist (NO) live

    FOEHN presents
    Strand (ES) live
    Amherst (ES) djs
    Polaroide (ES) live
    MEGO presents
    Tujiko Noriko (JP) live
    Pita + Tina Frank (AT) live

    CREAM presents
    Mucho Muchacho (ES) live
    Jekey (ES) dj

    JAZZLAND presents
    Bugge Wesseltoft (NO) live
    Strangefruit (NO) dj

    CHEAP presents
    Twinnie (AT) live
    Patrick Pulsinger (AT) live
    Quehenberger (AT) live

    MELODIC presents
    Pedro (UK) live
    David Cooper (UK) dj
    Minotaur Shock (UK) live

    MUTE presents
    Komputer (UK) live
    Mountaineers (UK) live
    Pole (UK) live
    Appliance (NL) live

    SONIG presents
    Niobe (DE) live
    Lithops aka Jan Werner (DE) live
    NATIVE INSTRUMENTS presents
    Errorsmith (DE) live
    Phoenecia (DE) live

    TELL╔/╔LLET presents
    Kaptein Kaliber (NO) live
    Bjorn Torske (NO) dj
    Uusi Fantasia (NO) live
    Datarock (NO) live

    BENBECULA presents
    Christ (UK) live
    Phase 6 (UK) dj

    MUTEK presents
    Akufen (CA) live
    Vincent Lemieux (CA) dj
    Deadbeat (CA) live

    SONARLABS:
    Markus Detmer plays STAUBGOLD (DE)
    Wojt3k Kucharczyk & Paul Wirkus play MIK.MUSIK (PL)
    Gerhard Potuznik plays ANGELIKA KOEHLERMANN (AT)
    Miss Kittin plays RADIO CAROLINE (CH)
    Philippe Petit plays BIP HOP (FR)
    Kenneth James plays AESTHETICS (US)
    Russell Haswell plays OR (UK)
    Todd Rocker plays CARPARK (US)
    Tom Steinle plays TOMLAB (DE)